• Teaching Staff
  • Administration
  • Nursery Nurses
  • Teaching Assistants
  • Midday Supervisors
  • Governing Body
Headteacher

Mr D Feasey – Whole school Self-evaluation / Child Protection

Assistant Heads

Mrs S Breen – RE Subject Leader / CPD / Coaching / Volunteers / Mentoring / Placements / Ancillary / Wk Exp / Apprentices / Premises/ School Council
Ms L Morris – Assessment / Cover / Timetables / Coaching / Mentoring Trainees / Placements / Curriculum / School Council / MFL
Mrs M Tucker – Safeguarding / Child Protection / Transitions / Induction / Coaching / NQTs / School Council

Inclusion Manager

Ms S Marc – SENCO / Inclusion / Shine / KS2 Maths Subject Leader

RE Subject Leader

Mrs S Breen – RE Subject Leader

Nursery St Raphael

Mrs A Peachey – Nursery Manager / Year Group Leader

Rec A St Monica

Mrs D Scanlon – Early Years Foundation Phase Leader / Year Group Leader / Mentor

Rec B St Gabriel

Mrs G Timmins

Rec C St Abigail

Miss W Coers – NQT

Y1A St Cecilia

Miss J Millett

Y1B St Nicholas

Mrs S Carroll

Y1C St Patrick

Miss A Mitchell – Year 1 Group Leader

Y2A St Margaret

Mrs N Brenya-Mensa – Gifted & Talented

Y2B St George

Miss J Mason – KS1 Maths Subject Leader

Y2C St Catherine

Mrs Z Fletcher – Key Stage 1 Phase Leader / Year 2 Group Leader / EYU & KS1 English Co-ordinator

Y3A St Ursula

Mrs C Hodges – Lower KS2 Phase Leader /  Year 3 Group Leader / NQT Mentor / KS2 English Subject Leader

Y3B St Francis

Mrs J Harbour

Mrs R Webb-Oliver – Art & Design Subject Leader

Y3C St Rose

Mrs E Hever – EAL Subject Leader

Y4A St Carmen

Mrs M Knight –  KS1 & KS2 Science Subject Leader / Year 4 Group Leader

Y4B St Bridget

Miss S O’Donovan – PSHE

Y4C St Veronica

Miss C Rose – NQT

Y5A St Edward the Confessor

Mrs L Bell – KS1 & KS2 History Subject Leader / Year 5 Group Leader

Y5B St Mother Teresa

Miss R Day

Y5C St Michael the Arch Angel

Miss F Rushton – NQT

Y6A St Maria

Mrs A Taylor – KS2 Phase Leader / Year 6 Group Leader / Music / Drama / Choir

Y6B St Anthony of Padua

Mrs S Hussain

Y6C St Christopher

Mrs C Rooney

 

Mr R Watkins – Geography Subject Leader

Mrs K Morcos – PE Lower & Upper School Subject Leader

Mrs S Francis – PPA cover

 

 

Mrs C Russell – School Business Manager

Mrs B Akhavan – School Administrative Officer

Miss Z Khan – Administrative Assistant

Mrs C Blackhall – Administrative Assistant

Mr J Sammut – Caretaker

Miss D Townsend – ICT Resource Manager

Mrs E Gurney – PA to the Head Teacher

Mrs R Tate

Mrs R Peachey

Ms C Niranjan

Miss S Crow

Mrs L Bryan – Co-ordinator

Miss A Oladapo

Mr A Mohamud

Ms B Jurigova

Miss B Habtom

Mr C Eastmond

Mrs C Joyce

Mrs C Poku

Miss E Rennie-Fullerton

Miss E Sorrell

Mrs E Tonge – PLT PE

Ms G Ulysses

Mrs I Karczewska

Ms J Obeng

Miss J Powell

Mrs J Otti

Miss K Lawrence

Mrs K Trundley

Miss K Watson

Mrs K Sivathilaga

Miss L Alleyne – Scholastic

Mrs M Coku

Mrs M Louisy

Mr M Winder

Miss M Chrysostomou

Mrs M Balakrishnan

Mrs N Rees

Ms P Owen-Jones

Mrs P Anatsui-Agvei

Miss S Zaigham

Miss V Cronin

Miss V Gafoor

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Alfred

Mrs J Begum

Miss L Cowland

Mrs N Chapman

Mrs B Fernandes

Miss S Lundie

Miss T Penders – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss M Potter

Miss L Powers– TA

Mrs L Slade

Miss R Speight – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss S Whyte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Governors

Mrs Natasia Sisarello

Joint Chair of Governors, Personnel & Finance Committee, Standards Committee, Pupil Discipline Committee, Headteacher’s Performance Committee

Appointed by RC Diocese of Southwark

No declared interests

Conclusion of term date: 31.08.2019

Mrs Jeannie Walls

Joint Chair of Governors, Standards Committee, Pupil Discipline Committee, Headteacher’s Performance Commitee

Appointed by RC Diocese of Southwark

No declared interests

Conclusion of term date: 12.06.2020

Mr Charles Ameyaw

Personnel & Finance Committee, Standards Committee

Appointed by RC Diocese of Southwark

No declared interests

Conclusion of term date: 05.01.2020

Mr Stephen Ashcroft

Premises Committee

Appointed by RC Diocese of Southwark

Wife on Board of Directors of M.U.I.C.O.F Oddfellows, voluntary unpaid position.

Conclusion of term date: 06.04.2020

Parent Governor

Mrs Lianne McGrath

Premises Committee, Standards Committee, Admissions Committee

Appointed by Parental Election

Self-employed child minder of children attending St Marks Primary School.

Conclusion of term date: 19.11.2019

Local Authority Governors

 

Staff Governors

Mrs Denise Scanlon

Admissions Committee

Appointed by Staff Election

No declared interests

Conclusion of term date: 01.12.2017

Headteacher

Mr D Feasey

Personnel & Finance Committee, Premises Committee, Standards Committee, Admissions Committee

Appointment by Ex-officio

No declared interests

 

All Governing body appointments are for four year terms.